Sellincourt Primary School

Select Language
Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School
Aim High Achieve your Full Potential

Staff

Miss Hayley Clayton

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Richard Milsom

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Head

 

  

   

 

 

 

Ms Regan Ferreira

SENCo

 

 

Teaching Staff - Click Here to View

Mrs Read

Teacher

Caterpillar class (N)

Early Years Phase Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs King

Teacher

Stripy Butterflies (RK)

Mrs Troy/Mrs Barnett

Teachers

Spotty Butterflies (RBT)

Miss Lennard

Teacher

Lebanon (1L)

Miss Rocha

Teacher

Romania (1R)

Miss Chu

Teacher

Caqmbodia (2C)

Mrs Novac

Teacher

Netherlands (2N)

Miss Whitter

Teacher

West Indies (3W)

Miss Waugh

Teacher

Wales (3Wa)

Mrs Clements

Teacher/Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Cameroon (4C)

 

Miss Moore

Teacher

Mexico (4M)

Mr Bain

Teacher

Belgium (5B)

Mrs Temple/Mrs Kara

Teachers

Turkey (5TK)

Miss McDermott

Teacher/Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Madagascar (6M)

Miss Elvin

Teacher

Ecuador (6E)

 Miss Jones

Year 1/2 Phase Leader

 Mr MacKenney

Art Teacher

 

Mrs Barnett

Music Teacher

 Mrs Coombes 

Swimming Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff - Click Here to View

 

 

 

Miss Jane Potter

Office Manager

 

Mr Kyle Cloonan

Premises Officer

Mrs Jan Edmonds

Admin Officer

 Mrs Dani Jorda

Admin Assistant

Mrs Rahat Nazam-Ud-Din
Admin Assistant

Mrs Deborah Reeves

Bursar

Miss Elisha David

Cleaner

 Mrs Kumrije Quorri

Cleaner

 

 

Support Staff - Click Here to View

Miss Bush

Teaching Assistant/SMMS

 

 

Ms Deane

Senior TA

Breakfast Club / After School Care Manager

Miss Edwards

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Ms Elghazoini

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Calderwood

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Rutledge

Teaching Assistant

Miss Soper

Learning Support Assistant

 

Ms Elliott

Speech & Language LSA/ASC Senior Playworker

Mrs Godfrey

Library Assistant

Ms Haroon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asghar

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss Lester

Nursery Nurse

 

 Mrs Garside

Midday Meal Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs Ojewale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mustafa

Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs Balachandran

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mr. Walrond

Sports Coach

 Ms Lyndo

Nursery Nurse

Ms Jupp

SEN LSA

Mrs Johnson

Nursery Nurse

 Ms Gill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Beadle

Midday Meal Supervisor/Cleaner

Ms Edwards

Learning Support Assistant/Breakfast Club Playworker

Ms Mullings

Breakfast Club

Playworker

Miss Dungworth

MMS/After School Care Playworker 

Miss Peckahm

Nursery Nurse

Mrs David

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Cupid

Learning Support Assistant